Construction of a new Electrical Energy Centre (EEC) and associated site development works at UHG Campus.
Details
- Value
- EUR 6,700,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 7 November 2025
- Submission
- 5 December 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The proposed upgrade works include the construction of a new Electrical Energy Centre (EEC) building to support the Temporary Emergency Department, general site development works along with Mechanical and Electrical services works. The associated site infrastructure shall also be upgraded as described in the tender documentation. This includes diversions to the Mechanical and Electrical services as well as the supply and installation of new infrastructure, distribution boards, transformers and cabling for the site. The project will include works within the existing hospital buildings. This will include connections to the Hospital’s existing building services such as ICT Fibres, Fire Alarm System, Security Systems and BMS systems. All builder’s work and fire stopping required and associated with this development is included as part of this project.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2025
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
- 45215140 · Hospital facilities construction work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45350000 · Mechanical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
132 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction of a new Electrical Energy Centre (EEC) and associated site development works at UHG Campus..
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Construction of a new Electrical Energy Centre (EEC) and associated site development works at UHG Campus., ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
