Awarded contract

Award of PROC 25-2865 Gayfield Square EV Charging Installation

Details

Value
GBP 27,091.91
Topic
Chargers
Published
5 November 2025

Tender description

The Scottish Police Authority require a Contractor to supply & install new load managed AC EV charging unit to existing electrical infrastructure & within existing designated area at Gayfield Square Police Station, 2 Gayfield Square, Edinburgh, EH1 3NW.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2025
  2. Completed: Award published5 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31158000 · Chargers
  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 65300000 · Electricity distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

135 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of PROC 25-2865 Gayfield Square EV Charging Installation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of PROC 25-2865 Gayfield Square EV Charging Installation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn
  2. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.