Awarded contract

Award of ENV0603 - Ratho Street Junction Changes

Details

Value
GBP 39,579.5
Topic
Road markings
Published
7 November 2025

Tender description

The works will include but not limited to:• Site Clearance – existing traffic islands, kerbing, traffic signs, sign poles, disconnections, road markings• Drainage – new road gullies lids and frames, drainage pipes, connections• Excavations – existing carriageway, footways etc.• Pavements – resurfacing area of removed traffic islands• Kerbs, footways – install new kerbing, uncontrolled crossing point, surfacing of footways• Signs and lines – new road markings, new road signs• Electrical – new lit sign pole including lantern, ducting and cabling, terminations

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 November 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34922100 · Road markings
  • 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
  • 45233100 · Construction work for highways, roads
  • 45233120 · Road construction works
  • 45233220 · Surface work for roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of ENV0603 - Ratho Street Junction Changes.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.