4878.EFM.SW.25 Electric Vehicles Charging Points - Replacement and Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- Published
- 4 November 2025
- Submission
- 1 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Sheffield is out to tender on behalf of the Department of Estates and Facilities Management for replacement and maintenance of a number of electric vehicle charging points. Scope of Requirement: Following the withdrawal from the market of our existing supplier of EV chargers, the University is seeking a supplier to install, maintain and provide a back office system for EV chargers across the University Estate. The full technical specification can be found in the tender documentation which will be sent to you once you have expressed your interest. Tender Process and Documentation: This is an open exercise. The ITT can be downloaded by registering and expressing your interest on the University`s e-tendering system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield. If you have any questions or comments in relation to this tender they must be submitted via the In-tend System, this can be accessed at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/Sheffield Completed tenders must be returned through the same e-tendering system. Closing date for receipt of tenders: 1st December 2025 at 12 noon (UK time).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 November 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 December 2025
About the buyer
University of Sheffield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34900000 · Miscellaneous transport equipment and spare parts
- 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- 50190000 · Demolition services of vehicles
- 51100000 · Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment
- 65320000 · Operation of electrical installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-sheffield.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 4878.EFM.SW.25 Electric Vehicles Charging Points - Replacement and Maintenance.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Fleet Services
Related topics
Topics related to 4878.EFM.SW.25 Electric Vehicles Charging Points - Replacement and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Sheffield.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
