Tender for Replacement Boilers and Building Management System at Castle Park Leisure Centre, Lisnaskea, REF 2526 TNDR CP 070
Details
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 29 October 2025
- Submission
- 20 November 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council invites Tenders from suitably qualified Contractors for the removal of existing 2 No. Oil Boilers serving the Castle Park Leisure Centre to be replaced with new Low-Pressure Gas (LPG) Boilers. Replacement of the existing Oil Tank with LPG Tanks, Gas Pipework and associated Builders Work. Works will also include replacing and connecting to a new Building Management System (BMS), linked to the fire alarm. (SEE TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR FURTHER INFORMATION)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2025
About the buyer
Fermanagh and Omagh District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45310000 · Electrical installation work
- 45331110 · Boiler installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fermanagh-and-omagh-district-council.gov |
100 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for Replacement Boilers and Building Management System at Castle Park Leisure Centre, Lisnaskea, REF 2526 TNDR CP 070.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for Replacement Boilers and Building Management System at Castle Park Leisure Centre, Lisnaskea, REF 2526 TNDR CP 070, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fermanagh and Omagh District Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 42£5.7m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
