Awarded contract

GB-St. Helens: Air Source Heat Pump protection cages

Details

Buyer
Torus
Value
GBP 60,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Metalworking
Published
29 October 2025

Tender description

Air Source Heat Pump protection cages

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published29 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

Torus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262670 · Metalworking

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-St. Helens: Air Source Heat Pump protection cages.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-St. Helens: Air Source Heat Pump protection cages, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,992
    £331.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Torus.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.