Awarded contract

Communications Planning and Media Buying in Northern Ireland

Details

Value
GBP 1,650,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Printed matter and related products
Published
28 October 2025

Tender description

The objective of this procurement was to identify a highly capable media buying agency with a strong understanding of the Northern Ireland media market and a proven track record in delivering voter registration campaigns. The process followed a two-stage open competition beginning with a Suitability Questionnaire (SQ), followed by a tender process consisting of a written proposal (55%), pitch presentation (25%), and pricing (20%).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published28 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Electoral Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
  • 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Communications Planning and Media Buying in Northern Ireland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Communications Planning and Media Buying in Northern Ireland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Electoral Commission.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.