Awarded contract
WSFT - Radiology - 2x Definium 656HD System Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 303,405.59
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 22 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Maintenance of 2x Definium 656HD System & flashpads
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date4 December 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-suffolk-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to WSFT - Radiology - 2x Definium 656HD System Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,992£331.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Suffolk NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 258£44.9m
- 236£140.7m
- 228£25.7m
- 226£225.2m
- 217£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
