Supply and Installation of Hygienic Wall Cladding and Associated Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Commercial Coverings Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework for the Supply and Installation of Hygienic Wall Cladding and Associated Works. It is to be noted that the majority of the works will be carried out as part of larger projects managed by, DCC, who would act as the main contractor. The Council will appoint a maximum of 2 organisations onto the framework. 1 main and 1 reserve contractor who achieve the highest weighted overall scores. The Framework period is for two (2) years, with the options to extend for up to two (2) x twelve (12) months, from the Framework end date. The Council reserves the right to amend the procurement exercise in line with PA23, s31. This Framework/ Contract will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council: - Academy Schools and Multi-Academy Trusts in the North East - Maintained Schools in County Durham - County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service, - Believe Housing ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Hygienic Wall Cladding and Associated Works.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
