Awarded contract
SECAmb - 111 and 999 Telephony, Voice Recording & Support + Tiger Hosted Call Loging
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 4NET TECHNOLOGIES LTD
- Value
- GBP 1,958,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Voice recorders
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Award via G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 September 2025
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32342450 · Voice recorders
- 50334400 · Communications system maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-east-coast-ambulance-service-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SECAmb - 111 and 999 Telephony, Voice Recording & Support + Tiger Hosted Call Loging.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South East Coast Ambulance Service NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
