Awarded contract
PURCH2620 Provision of Fresh Butcher Meat, Marinated Chicken and Fresh Fish
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Animal products, meat and meat products
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Award of PURCH2620 Provision of Fresh Butcher Meat, Marinated Chicken and Fresh Fish Lot 1 Fresh Butcher Meat Lot 1: Fresh Butcher Meat Award of PURCH2620 Provision of Fresh Butcher Meat, Marinated Chicken and Fresh Fish - Lot 1 Fresh Butcher Meat.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15100000 · Animal products, meat and meat products
- 15110000 · Meat
- 15111000 · Bovine meat
- 15112000 · Poultry
- 15113000 · Pork
- 15115000 · Lamb and mutton
- 15130000 · Meat products
- 15131110 · Sausage meat
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PURCH2620 Provision of Fresh Butcher Meat, Marinated Chicken and Fresh Fish.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Fresh Food DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
