Expired contract
Provision of Translation and Transcription services
Details
- Buyer
- SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND
- Supplier(s)
- Marten Walsh Cherer Ltd
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 24 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide Translation and Transcription services to Social Work England for our Fitness to Practise cases. Value is £90,000 and services will be supplied electronically. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 July 2026
About the buyer
SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
- 79540000 · Interpretation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-work-england.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Translation and Transcription services.
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Language Services
- Open tender
Interpretation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SOCIAL WORK ENGLAND.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
