Awarded contract

L11-242 North Killingholme Lancaster Approach Carriageway Strengthening

Details

Value
GBP 193,529.67
Duration
1 year
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 October 2025

Tender description

Carriageway strengthening

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

North Lincolnshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

121 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to L11-242 North Killingholme Lancaster Approach Carriageway Strengthening.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lincolnshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.