Awarded contract
Homes England - Property & Finance Panel Lot 1 - Marchmont Farm - Hemel Hempstead
Details
- Buyer
- Homes England
- Supplier(s)
- Carter Jonas LLP
- Value
- GBP 32,494
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Real estate services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The services required are to provide property advice and support in relation to the marketing and disposal of Land at Marchmont Farm, Hemel Hempstead through to exchange of conditional contracts.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 October 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70000000 · Real estate services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@homes-england.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Homes England - Property & Finance Panel Lot 1 - Marchmont Farm - Hemel Hempstead.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Homes England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
