Framework Agreement for the Provision of Home to School Transport Lots 1-7
Details
- Supplier(s)
14 suppliers
- AC JENKINS LIMITED
- Algar Travel Ltd
- Cymru Coaches Ltd
- DJ Thomas Coaches Ltd
- ERS TRANSITION - TRADING AS EMED GROUP LIMITED
- FRANCIS MINITRAVEL LTD
- G & S TRAVEL LIMITED
- Let's Go Travel (Wales) Ltd
- New Adventure Travel Ltd
- PW & EK Harris Taxi Hire Ltd
- RHN CONSULTANCY LTD
- South Wales Transport (Neath) Ltd
- WATKINS COACHES LTD
- Weaver Mini Coaches
- Value
- GBP 10,429,020
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
- Published
- 20 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Mainstream Home to School Transport Lots 1-7 within the Swansea area. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 - Vehicle up to 70 seats (+) ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Vehicle up to 60 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 - Vehicle up to 49 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 4 - Vehicle up to 39 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 5 - Vehicle up to 29 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 6 - Vehicle up to 16 seats ## Contract award Title: Lot 7 - Vehicle up to 8 seats
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 April 2025
- Completed: Award published20 October 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60130000 · Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Home to School Transport Lots 1-7.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related topics
Topics related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Home to School Transport Lots 1-7, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
