Consultancy Fee for Interim Cover for Director of CLF Vacancy
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Roretti Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,800
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Financial consultancy services
- Published
- 21 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Strategic support to programme delivery teams and planning for future years. Coordination of CLF’s Autumn Budget submission, as well as ensuring central London authorities’ views are reflected in relevant policy work undertaken by the GLA and London Councils. Support the CLF Chair and Deputy Chair in their selection of a permanent Director. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66171000 · Financial consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Consultancy Fee for Interim Cover for Director of CLF Vacancy.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Grant Fund Manager Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
