Awarded contract

Award of Call-off Contract for UNIT4 ERP System

Details

Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
20 October 2025

Tender description

Provision of the UNIT4 ERP system including cloud migration services. Lot 1: The re-let of an existing contract for finance system software and services along with cloud migration services to an SaaS model.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Edinburgh Napier University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48440000 · Financial analysis and accounting software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Call-off Contract for UNIT4 ERP System.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Call-off Contract for UNIT4 ERP System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 878
    £163.5bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Edinburgh Napier University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.