Provision of Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) Installation, Maintenance and Repair Services
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Supplier(s)
- INTEGRATED DIGITAL CCTV SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security cameras
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CCTV installations partner to undertake all routine installations, maintenance and repair of its CCTV cameras, wireless transmission and associated control room equipment. This shall include but will not be limited to: - fault repairing, installations planning, cyclical upgrades and supply of new installations. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 50610000 · Repair and maintenance services of security equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) Installation, Maintenance and Repair Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Closed Circuit Television (CCTV) Installation, Maintenance and Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,418£210.2bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
