Expired contract
Mandatory Online Assessment Centre set by College of Policing.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The College of Policing Limited
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Specialist training services
- Published
- 16 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Mandatory Online Assessment Centre set by College of Policing. Uplift Maintenance Recruitment set by Home Office. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-police-and-crime-commissioner-for-merseyside.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Mandatory Online Assessment Centre set by College of Policing..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Police and Crime Commissioner for Merseyside.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
