Awarded contract
Glasgow Bike Hire Scheme
Details
- Buyer
- Glasgow City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Voi Technology
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Public road transport services
- Published
- 15 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
mass automated cycle hire scheme Lot 1: appointment of service provider for mass automated cycle hire scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published15 October 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60112000 · Public road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@glasgow-city-council.gov |
43 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Glasgow Bike Hire Scheme.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
Mini Comp 36 - Lot 1 - 4 to 8 Seats
- Open tender
PL0066 - ECC Passenger Transport DPS 2023
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 128£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
