Expired contract
Contract for Flooring at Brondeg House
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ARTISAN FLOORING LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 46,087.24
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Floor and wall covering work
- Published
- 17 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply and installation of vinyl flooring and carpet ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026
About the buyer
City and County of Swansea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45430000 · Floor and wall covering work
- 45432000 · Floor-laying and covering, wall-covering and wall-papering work
- 45432100 · Floor laying and covering work
- 45432110 · Floor-laying work
- 45432130 · Floor-covering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-and-county-of-swansea.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Flooring at Brondeg House.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Contract for Flooring at Brondeg House, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City and County of Swansea.
BuyersCountValue
- 164£806.5m
- 144£120.3m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 103£389.4m
- 96£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 86£24.7m
- 82£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
