Awarded contract

CA16591 - MAINT6540-RFL(NM)-Nova Biomedical

Details

Supplier(s)
Nova Biomedical
Value
GBP 12,387.92
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software maintenance and repair services
Published
14 October 2025

Tender description

3 year Software support and maintenance agreement for Stat Sensors S/N's: 51107720219, 47004023331, 51002023046 & 51001523046 all as per quote SERV-109-KK To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16591. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16591 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

North Middlesex University Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72267000 · Software maintenance and repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.