Surrey's Warm Homes Local Grant Delivery - Year 1
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 2,206,484
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 6 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Building Contracts for the installation of low carbon and energy efficiency measures in eligible resident's households. This includes but not limited to the following which represents the most common measures eligible under the WHLG: - Cavity Wall, Loft, Solid Wall, Park Home, heating controls, Solar PV/Thermal, double & triple glazing, energy efficiency doors, heat pumps and electric storage heaters. ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date6 October 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surrey's Warm Homes Local Grant Delivery - Year 1.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Surrey's Warm Homes Local Grant Delivery - Year 1, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,375£138.7bn
- 2,992£331.6bn
- 3,593£717.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
