Awarded contract

Supply of Nonchemotherapy Compounded Monoclonal Antibodies

Details

Value
GBP 4,800,000.96
Topic
Pharmaceutical products
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

Pharmacy Procurement Contract - Supply of Nonchemotherapy Compounded Monoclonal Antibodies. A Ranked Framework split into three LOTS<br/>LOT 1 - Infliximab Compounded Dose Banded Bags<br/>LOT 2 - Vedolizumab Compounded Bags<br/>LOT 3 - Natalizumab Compounded Bags<br/>The ranked framework will be open to participating Trusts of the South East Pharmacy Procurement Service. Lot 1: Pharmacy Procurement Contract - Supply of Nonchemotherapy Compounded Monoclonal Antibodies. A Ranked Framework split into three LOTS<br/>LOT 1 - Infliximab Compounded Dose Banded Bags<br/>LOT 2 - Vedolizumab Compounded Bags<br/>LOT 3 - Natalizumab Compounded Bags<br/>The ranked framework will be open to the participating Trusts of the South East Pharmacy Procurement Service<br/>Thames Valley and Wessex:<br/>Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Buckinghamshire Healthcare NHS Trust<br/>Dorset County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Dorset HealthCare University NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Hampshire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Frimley Health NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Isle of Wight NHS Trust<br/>Milton Keynes NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Oxford Health NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Oxford University Hospital NHS Trust*<br/>Poole Hospital NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Portsmouth Hospitals NHS Trust<br/>Royal Berkshire NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Royal Bournemouth and Christchurch Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Hampshire & Isle of Wight NHS Foundation Trust<br/>University Hospital Southampton NHS Foundation Trust<br/>South East Coast:<br/>Ashford and St Peters Hospital NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust<br/>Dartford and Gravesham NHS Trust<br/>East Kent Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>East Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust<br/>Kent Community Health NHS Trust<br/>Maidstone and Tunbridge Wells NHS Trust<br/>Medway NHS Trust<br/>Queen Victoria Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Royal Surrey County Hospital NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Surrey and Borders Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Surrey and Sussex Healthcare NHS Trust<br/>Sussex Community NHS Trust<br/>Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust<br/>Western Sussex Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust<br/>For the avoidance of doubt, any successor bodies of any of the above entities shall be entitled to place Orders and shall be deemed Participating Authorities for the purposes of this Framework Agreement.<br/>Due to the evolving structure of the NHS, other NHS organisations to which the NHS Trusts listed above are affiliated or become affiliated will be granted access to this framework, for example Integrated Care Systems (ICSs) and Primary Care Networks (PCNs).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 October 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Nonchemotherapy Compounded Monoclonal Antibodies.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Nonchemotherapy Compounded Monoclonal Antibodies, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.