Awarded contract

Posit Package Manager Enhanced & Posi Workbench Enhanced Subscriptions

Details

Value
GBP 19,697.34
Topic
License management software package
Published
8 October 2025

Tender description

Posit Package Manager Enhanced & Posit Workbench Enhanced Subscription renewals Lot 1: Contract reference 25/0247

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 October 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Records of Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 48730000 · Security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Posit Package Manager Enhanced & Posi Workbench Enhanced Subscriptions.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Records of Scotland.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.