Awarded contract

Data Archiving Contract

Details

Value
GBP 108,225.52
Duration
7 years
Topic
Database and operating software package
Published
9 October 2025

Tender description

The following sub processors are used when providing some services for Analytics • Microsoft (Azure Hosting) • MHR International UK Ltd (hosting of reports where iTrent is not hosted by MHR) • IBM (hosting) • SAP (hosting)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Coventry University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Data Archiving Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,415
    £4.4bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.