Expired contract
Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Carrick Sports Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 71,465.89
- Topic
- Landscaping work for golf courses
- Published
- 9 October 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch DN785740 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 October 2025
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45112721 · Landscaping work for golf courses
- 45212200 · Construction work for sports facilities
- 45212210 · Single-purpose sports facilities construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for Construction of a new 2nd golf green at Pitcheroak Golf Course, Redditch.
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
