Awarded contract

B834/25 – Provision of Automatic Doors, Gates & Barrier Servicing and Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Tremorfa
Value
GBP 158,114
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
6 October 2025

Tender description

This is a contract details notice for B834/25 – Provision of Automatic Doors, Gates & Barrier Servicing and Maintenance. ## Contract award Title: B834/25 – Provision of Automatic Doors, Gates & Barrier Servicing and Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45113000 · Siteworks
  • 50700000 · Repair and maintenance services of building installations
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

146 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to B834/25 – Provision of Automatic Doors, Gates & Barrier Servicing and Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to B834/25 – Provision of Automatic Doors, Gates & Barrier Servicing and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.