Contract Extension - CPU 7224 Electrical Contractor Services for Queens Drive P & R and Bus Depot
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Colwick Electrical Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 34,999
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 2 October 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract Extension to CPU 7224 Electrical Contractor Services for Queens Drive P & R and Bus Depot. Awarded Contractor Colwick Electrical Solutions Ltd. Original contract value £65K, contract length 12 months. Extension of 8.5 months with additional spend of £34,999.00. New total spend £99,999.00.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 October 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 October 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
121 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Extension - CPU 7224 Electrical Contractor Services for Queens Drive P & R and Bus Depot.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Extension - CPU 7224 Electrical Contractor Services for Queens Drive P & R and Bus Depot, ranked by notice volume.
- 15,001£1.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
