Awarded contract

C922I SEN School Transport + PA South Petherton - Dovecote School

Details

Supplier(s)
JNC Travel
Value
GBP 190
Duration
5 years
Topic
Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons
Published
3 October 2025

Tender description

SEND School Transport + PA: Monday - Friday term time only from South Petherton- Dovecote School Pupils with emotional and behavioural difficulties. X1 High back booster seat required 6/8 seater required Please see attached order form

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 October 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date6 October 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34115200 · Motor vehicles for the transport of fewer than 10 persons

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C922I SEN School Transport + PA South Petherton - Dovecote School.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to C922I SEN School Transport + PA South Petherton - Dovecote School, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Somerset Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.