WGCD Electric Vehicle Purchase Phase 2 - Contract Award
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000,000
- Topic
- Passenger cars
- Published
- 21 January 2025
- Submission
- 20 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The WGCD are looking to establish a Framework Agreement for the purchase of electric vehicles and will consist of two lots set out as follows: Lot 1 – Cars, LCVs and Minibuses/MPVs (up to 3.5T) Lot 2 – HGVs (3.5T up to 7.5T) Lot 1: Cars, LCVs and Minibuses/MPVs (up to 3.5T) The WGCD are looking to establish a Framework Agreement for the purchase of electric vehicles and will consist of two lots set out as follows: Lot 1 – Cars, LCVs and Minibuses/MPVs (up to 3.5T) Lot 2 – HGVs (3.5T up to 7.5T) Lot 2: HGVs (3.5T up to 7.5T) The WGCD are looking to establish a Framework Agreement for the purchase of electric vehicles and will consist of two lots set out as follows: Lot 1 – Cars, LCVs and Minibuses/MPVs (up to 3.5T) Lot 2 – HGVs (3.5T up to 7.5T)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2025
About the buyer
Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34114400 · Minibuses
- 34134000 · Flatbed and Tipper trucks
- 34134100 · Flatbed trucks
- 34134200 · Tipper trucks
- 34136000 · Vans
- 34144900 · Electric vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government-commercial-delivery-wgcd.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WGCD Electric Vehicle Purchase Phase 2 - Contract Award.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related topics
Topics related to WGCD Electric Vehicle Purchase Phase 2 - Contract Award, ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government Commercial Delivery (WGCD).
- 157£1.3bn
- 16£470.7k
- 5£240.0k
- 1£2.9m
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 458£2.1bn
- 370£249.7m
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
