Awarded contract

Salford Locally Commissioned Quality Schemes Contracts

Details

Value
GBP 7,606,154
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
24 January 2025

Tender description

Salford Locally Commissioned Quality Schemes Contracts to be delivered to NHS GM ICB. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. This contract will be for 12-months from 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025. This contract has been awarded to 37 GP Practices. Lot 1: Locally commissioned quality schemes contracts which are commissioned for General Practice / Core Primary Care only and correlate with the requirements of service delivery of their Core GP contract. The total value of this contract will be £7,606,154. This contract has been awarded to 37 GP Practices. The Provider Selection Regime (PSR) notice for Direct Award Process C. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight on 7th February 2025. Key award criteria - (1) Quality and Innovation - 20% (2) Value - 20% (3) Integration, collaboration and service sustainability - 20% (4) Improving access, reducing health inequalities and facilitating choice - 20% (5) Social Value - 20% Written representations should be sent to: nhsgm.procurement@nhs.net Award decision-makers: Corporate Director of Finance - Commissioning & Financial Assurance and the Executive Committee on behalf on NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board. No conflicts or potential conflicts of interest of the individuals making the decision identified.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Salford Locally Commissioned Quality Schemes Contracts.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Salford Locally Commissioned Quality Schemes Contracts, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.