Poulton Close, Dover Development
Details
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 24 January 2025
- Submission
- 14 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Dover District Council ("the Council") wishes to appoint a suitable Contractor for its development at Poulton Close, Dover. The successful Contractor is expected to start on site August 2025 as per the Project programme contained within the tender documents. The project requires the design and build of 24 studios and flats with 20 parking spaces and soft landscaping, in two separate blocks across three floors at Land between Barwick Road and Poulton Close, Dover, CT17 0LL. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk . Completed Response Documents are to be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 12.00 hrs on the 14th March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 January 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 March 2025
About the buyer
Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dover-district-council.gov |
117 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Poulton Close, Dover Development.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
Related topics
Topics related to Poulton Close, Dover Development, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dover District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
