Awarded contract

Arhag Housing Association Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys DPS Tender

Details

Value
GBP 786,854.08
Duration
3 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
22 January 2025

Tender description

Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys, delivering the capital programme. Works to include kitchen & bathroom replacement, roof replacement, window replacement, EPC upgrade works and general repairs and maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date12 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

South East Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work
  • 45250000 · Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 51700000 · Installation services of fire protection equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

190 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Arhag Housing Association Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys DPS Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Arhag Housing Association Planned Works From Stock Condition Surveys DPS Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South East Consortium.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 19
    £6.1bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.