Awarded contract

Supply of Bread & Morning Goods to Catering

Details

Value
GBP 450,712
Duration
2 years
Topic
Bread
Published
25 September 2025

Tender description

To provide Bread & Morning Goods to various sites across the Leeds Metropolitan District and adjacent local authority areas, such as Wakefield. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Fresh Bread Lots: - Lot 1: Fresh Bread ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Baked & Morning Goods

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published25 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15811100 · Bread
  • 15813000 · Morning goods

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Bread & Morning Goods to Catering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Bread & Morning Goods to Catering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.