Awarded contract

North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Construction Framework Spend 24/25

Details

Value
GBP 4,490,651.01
Topic
Construction work
Published
23 September 2025

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council are publishing an annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Construction Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025, as listed below. This Contract Notice does not include any individual call-offs (mini-competitions or direct awards) above 50,000 GBP for supplies and services or 2,000,000 GBP for works which an Award Notice would have been published at the time of award. 0420 Outdoor Play - Abacus Playgrounds Ltd, Broxap Limited and Kompan Scotland Ltd - 19,989.96GBP 0820 Engineering Consultancy - Aecom Ltd, Atkinsréalis Uk Limited, Haskoningdhv Uk Limited, Ironside Farrar Limited, Mott Macdonald Ltd, RPS Consulting Services Ltd, Sweco UK Ltd, Systra Ltd, Turner And Townsend Project Management Ltd and WSP UK Ltd - 668,571.42GBP 2019 Domestic Furniture and Furnishings - Gavhas Ltd and The Furnishing Service Ltd - 1,765,983.34GBP 0318 Building & Timber - MGM Timber (Scotland) Ltd, National Timber Group Scotland Limited, Sig Trading Ltd, Stark Building Materials Uk Limited T/a Jewson Limited and Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd - 194,884.55GBP 0919 Electrical Materials - City Electrical Factors Ltd, Cleveland Cable Company Ltd, Edmundson Electrical Ltd, Holland House Electrical Company Ltd and Rexel UK Ltd - 133,946.82GBP 2318 Plumbing And Heating Materials - Stark Building Materials Uk Limited T/a Jewson Limited, Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd, William Wilson Ltd and Wolseley UK Ltd - 211,748.41GBP 1320 Energy Efficiency Contractors - EPC Scotland Limited and Momentum 4 Ltd - 71,004.00GBP 1422 Construction Materials - A1 Ironmongery Ltd, City Electrical Factors Ltd, Decco Ltd t/a White Milne, Edmundson Electrical Ltd, MGM Timber (Scotland) Ltd, Rexel UK Ltd, S.I.I.S. Ltd, Stark Building Materials Uk Limited, Travis Perkins Trading Company Ltd, Tudor (uk) Ltd T/a Tudor Environmental, Uk Plumbing Supplies Limited, William Wilson Ltd and Wolseley UK Ltd - 1,424,522.52GBP Lot 1: North Ayrshire Council are publishing an annual Cumulative Award Notice to reflect the spend against Scotland Excel Construction Frameworks for the period commencing 1st April 2024 to 31st March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

117 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Construction Framework Spend 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to North Ayrshire Council, Annual Cumulative Award Notice, Scotland Excel Construction Framework Spend 24/25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,693
    £1.3tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.