Expired contract

EV Chargers

Details

Value
GBP 34,098
Duration
3 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
24 September 2025

Tender description

Installation of EV pool car charging points ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published24 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date24 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

The Shrewsbury and Telford Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work
  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EV Chargers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EV Chargers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,672
    £138.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.