Awarded contract

Building Remediation Project, London E9

Details

Value
4,840,812
Duration
2 years
Topic
Construction work
Published
26 September 2025

Tender description

Procurement of a Principal Contractor to undertake a building remediation project in London. Initial procurement of a PCSA to lead into a D&B contract. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=983008372 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published26 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45000000 · Construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

119 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building Remediation Project, London E9.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited .

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.