Awarded contract
Supply and Delivery of Sandwiches (One Stop Shop)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tiffin Sandwiches
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Topic
- Sandwiches
- Published
- 16 September 2025
Tender description
Supply and Delivery of Sandwiches (One Stop Shop) To West College Scotland Lot 1: Supply and Delivery of Sandwiches and associated products, procured as a Direct Award from the TUCO Procurement Framework (CAT11063-TU) Lot 4.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 August 2025
- Completed: Award published16 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
West College Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 15811510 · Sandwiches
- 15811511 · Prepared sandwiches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-college-scotland.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Sandwiches (One Stop Shop).
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Food to Go DPS December 2025 - February 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West College Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 152£62.0m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
