Awarded contract

Provision of Closed-Circuit Television

Details

Value
GBP 465,630
Topic
Closed circuit television services
Published
16 September 2025

Tender description

Working in partnership with Accent and its other agencies to enable delivery of its corporate strategy in an efficient manner, Accent are looking for a Contractor(s) for the provision of Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) across the Accent portfolio.The opportunity is being advertised as two Lots:• Lot 1: North West / North East / Yorkshire • Lot 2: South / EastThe following services will be provided for the life of the contract:• Repairs and Maintenance to our existing Closed-Circuit Television system (CCTV)• Responsive Breakdown Call-out and Emergency MaintenanceThere may be a requirement for a Replacement Programme 2025/2026 and 2026/2027, this will be subject to budgetary sign off.Further details can be found via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/accenthousing/aspx/HomeAll correspondence must be done via the In-tend e-Sourcing portal. Emails will not be responded to.We are Team Accent. We were formed in 1966 and have grown in the time since to now serve over 41,000 customer Lot 1: Lot 1 North West / North East / Yorkshire Working in partnership with Accent and its other agencies to enable delivery of its corporate strategy in an efficient manner, Accent are looking for a Contractor(s) for the provision of Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) across the Accent portfolio.The opportunity is being advertised as two Lots:Lot 1: North West / North East / YorkshireLot 2: South / East Lot 2: Lot 2 South / East Working in partnership with Accent and its other agencies to enable delivery of its corporate strategy in an efficient manner, Accent are looking for a Contractor(s) for the provision of Closed-Circuit Television (CCTV) across the Accent portfolio.The opportunity is being advertised as two Lots:Lot 1: North West / North East / YorkshireLot 2: South / East

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Accent Housing Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 92222000 · Closed circuit television services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Closed-Circuit Television.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Accent Housing Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.