Awarded contract
London Borough of Waltham Forest SEND Home to School Transport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HATS Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 16,435,896
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
contract for home to school transport for SEND children
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2025
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Waltham Forest is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34120000 · Motor vehicles for the transport of 10 or more persons
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-waltham-forest.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to London Borough of Waltham Forest SEND Home to School Transport.
- Open tender
Non Franchised Bus and DRT Services
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
- Open tender
WLC Local Bus Services DPS
- Open tender
WLC Large Vehicle Transport DPS
Related topics
Topics related to London Borough of Waltham Forest SEND Home to School Transport, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Waltham Forest.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
