Awarded contract
London Borough of Hackney and BP Pulse Rapid Electric Vehicle Charge points
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Chargemaster Limited (T/A as bp pulse)
- Value
- GBP 586,850
- Duration
- 8 years
- Published
- 17 September 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Concession Framework Agreement for the supply, installation, operation and maintenance of 5 Rapid Electric Vehicle Charge Points
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 September 2020
- Completed: Award published17 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
