Awarded contract

Global Laptop Supply & Support

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

The primary objective of this procurement is to appoint a single, capable supplier to deliver a comprehensive, secure, and sustainable solution for the provisioning, delivery, retrieval, and recovery of laptop computers for WRAP staff located across multiple global regions. The appointed supplier will support WRAP in: •Enabling efficient, secure, and zero-touch deployment of devices to end users across WRAP's UK and international locations. •Ensuring operational continuity through rapid delivery and device replacement services, including support for dead-on-arrival (DOA) incidents. •Maintaining visibility and control of WRAP’s device estate through centralised asset management and reporting. •Providing end-to-end lifecycle support, including data-secure recovery, environmental disposal, and residual value realisation. •Upholding WRAP’s ethical, environmental, and sustainability commitments throughout the supply chain To Respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CJ5Y4T728K/ OR the Access Code for this opportunity is: CJ5Y4T728K To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=981999280 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date21 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Global Laptop Supply & Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Global Laptop Supply & Support, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 663
    £3.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.