Awarded contract
ESPO Framework 636_21 VCI, Lot 1 - EV Charger Upgrade - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SEE Services
- Value
- GBP 132,529
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
- Published
- 18 September 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council is issuing this mini-competition under, and to the terms of, ESPO Framework 636_21 VCI, Lot 1
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Completed: Award published18 September 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31610000 · Electrical equipment for engines and vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPO Framework 636_21 VCI, Lot 1 - EV Charger Upgrade - AWARD.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to ESPO Framework 636_21 VCI, Lot 1 - EV Charger Upgrade - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,672£138.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
