Awarded contract

CA16206 - Hartlepool College of Further Education - Pupil Bus Transportation

Details

Value
GBP 129,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Public road transport services
Published
19 September 2025

Tender description

Hartlepool College of Further Education are looking to ensure all pupils arrive to the College at various times during the day via public bus transportation To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16206. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16206 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Hartlepool College of Further Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60112000 · Public road transport services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

43 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16206 - Hartlepool College of Further Education - Pupil Bus Transportation.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool College of Further Education.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.