Expired contract

Advisory and Support Services

Details

Value
GBP 241,000
Duration
3 months
Topic
Financial consultancy services
Published
18 September 2025

Tender description

Provision of advice and support to the university's senior management team. The value of the contract provided is an estimate and not guaranteed and may go up or down depending on performance outcomes. ## Contract award Title: 25/FIN/29

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 September 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 September 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2025

About the buyer

Southampton Solent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66171000 · Financial consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Advisory and Support Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Advisory and Support Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Southampton Solent University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.