Awarded contract

RHUL-25020 Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables

Details

Value
GBP 380,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fruit, vegetables and related products
Published
8 September 2025

Tender description

Awarded to Fresh Connect Ltd for Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit and Vegetables via TUCO Framework- Supply and Distribution of Fresh Fruit & Vegetables & Related Products. Lot 7 South East Ref: CAT11061-TU

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 September 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date17 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Royal Holloway, University of London is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 15300000 · Fruit, vegetables and related products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Holloway, University of London.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.