Passenger Lifts Maintenance 2025-28
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Triple S lift services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lift-maintenance services
- Published
- 11 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Folkestone & Hythe District Council wishes to enter into a JCT MTC 2016 for servicing, maintenance and repairs of passenger lifts. This is for comprehensive servicing, maintenance, and associated works of passenger lifts across various properties managed by the Council. It includes planned and preventative maintenance, responsive call-out services, emergency repairs, and component replacements, with a focus on meeting strict performance standards such as timely responses to breakdowns and entrapments, first-time fixes, and compliance with LOLER inspections. The contract spans an initial 29 months starting November 1, 2025, with a potential extension of up to 24 months, and has a maximum value of £475,000. Triple S Lift Services Ltd will provide local resources, qualified personnel, and environmentally sustainable practices to ensure efficient service delivery and adherence to key performance indicators. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 September 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Passenger Lifts Maintenance 2025-28.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Passenger Lifts Maintenance 2025-28, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
