LIS for PCN services - Harris Memorial Surgery
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Harris Memorial Surgery (L82620)
- Value
- GBP 303,658
- Topic
- General-practitioner services
- Published
- 12 September 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Local incentive scheme (LIS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently. Lot 1: GP practices have the option to participate in the network contract directed enhanced service (DES) to provide primary care network (PCN) services to their registered patients. Harris Memorial Surgery have been unable to participate in the DES as they have been unable to join a PCN. The ICB are responsible for commissioning PCN services for patients where GP practices are not participating in the DES.<br/><br/>Without this LIS the Harris population will suffer from inequality of access to PCN services. <br/><br/>This is to confirm contract under Direct Award A - These are not part of a PCN currently and therefore cannot attract PCN funding. To ensure equity of service this is paid to ensure listed patients are offered the same services as those who are listed within a PCN practice.<br/><br/>While this does not fall under PSR direct award A traditionally, this is to show our rationale and transparency to GPs not under PCNs which would be the normal route to receive this funding.<br/><br/>Contract term 01.04.2025 - 31.03.2026<br/><br/>Lifetime value: £303,658. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 August 2025
- Completed: Award published12 September 2025Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85121100 · General-practitioner services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-cornwall-and-isles-of-scilly-integrated-care-board.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LIS for PCN services - Harris Memorial Surgery.
- Open tender
Kirklees NHS Health Checks
- Open tender
Primary Care - GP Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board.
- 520£302.7m
- 195£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
