Awarded contract

LIS for PCN services - Camelford Veor Surgery

Details

Value
GBP 331,528
Topic
General-practitioner services
Published
10 September 2025

Tender description

Local incentive scheme (LIS) for PCN services as practice is not part of a PCN currently. Lot 1: GP practices have the option to participate in the network contract directed enhanced service (DES) to provide primary care network (PCN) services to their registered patients. Camelford Medical Centre have been unable to participate in the DES as they have been unable to join a PCN. The ICB are responsible for commissioning PCN services for patients where GP practices are not participating in the DES.<br/><br/>Without this LIS the Camelford population will suffer from inequality of access to PCN services. <br/><br/>Confirmation of an award of contract to Camelford Medical Centre (Veor) under Direct Award A.<br/><br/>Lifetime value £331,528<br/><br/>Contract term 01/04/2025 - 31/03/2026. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award.<br/><br/>Decision makers: Programme of care Lead, Relationship Director, Finance Manager, Contract Manager, Procurement Officer.<br/><br/>No conflicts of interest declared.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 September 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Cornwall and Isles of Scilly Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LIS for PCN services - Camelford Veor Surgery.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to LIS for PCN services - Camelford Veor Surgery, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.